Back to Catalog
PN: SV909512
Air Filter replaces Becker 909512
Exact Quote on Request
Sarovee confirms fitment, quantity, GST invoice details, and dispatch city before quoting.
Request the right replacement without guesswork
For a fast quote, share the pump model, old part number or part photo, required quantity, and delivery city. Sarovee checks compatibility before quoting so maintenance teams avoid wrong-fit vanes, filters, and kit components.
Pump/part proof: nameplate, old part number, dimensions, or photo.
Commercial details: quantity, delivery city, GST invoice, urgency.
Replacement for: Becker filter 909512 00000
For Becker vacuum pumps:
- DTLF 2.200 / 2.250 / 2.360
- DVTLF 2.250
- VTLF 2.200 / 2.250 / 2.360
- VXLF 2.200 / 2.250
- DXLF 2.200 / 2.250
- DVXLF 2.250
Dimensions: D=217 mm, d1=123 mm, H=127 mm
| Becker Part Nr. | 909512 |
| Becker Pump Model | DTLF 2.200DTLF 2.250DTLF 2.360DVTLF 2.250DVXLF 2.250DXLF 2.200DXLF 2.250VTLF 2.200VTLF 2.250VTLF 2.360VXLF 2.200VXLF 2.250 |
| Customs info | Air filter element made of steel and paper for use in industrial vacuum pumps and compressors HTS: 8414.90.9140 |
| D - Outer Diameter | 217 |
| d1 - Inner Diameter - Bottom | 123 |
| d2 - Inner Diameter - Top | N/A |
| H - Height | 127 |
| Schmalz Pump Model | EVE-TR-250EVE-TR-360 |
| Reference | SV909512 |
Dimensions
| Outer Diameter (D) | 217 mm |
|---|---|
| Height (H) | 127 mm |
| Inner Diameter Bottom (d1) | 123 mm |
Compatibility
DTLF 2.200
2.250
2.360
DVTLF 2.250
VTLF 2.200
VXLF 2.200
DXLF 2.200
DVXLF 2.250
Aftermarket parts listed by model and reference
Fitment and availability confirmed before ordering
Price and delivery details provided by quote